View our Cookie Policy kenable - specialists in HDMI cables, Ethernet and USB Cables
kenable home New Products Support and Drivers Special Offers
0 items - Total 0.00
Cart Contents  |  Checkout
 kenable  Delivery Charges from 89p
Search:  
Advanced Search
  Home » Catalogue » Networking » Cables (Patch and Reels) » Network Fibre Optic Cables » FB2S-LC-LC-010Y My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
  Categories...
 Audio Cables
 HDMI Cables & Adapters
 Video Cables
 Computer Cables & Peripherals
 Batteries & Chargers
 Cable Ties & Tidies
 CCTV & Security
 Cleaning Products
 DIY & Tools
 Electrical
 Faceplates & Stubs
 Fans & Cooling Devices
 Flash Memory
 Gadgets
 Health Safety & Hygiene
 Laptop Peripherals
 Music Media WebCams
 Networking
   Cabinet Accessories
   Cabinets (Rack/Data)
   Cables (Patch and Reels)
     Network CAT5E Straight Patch
     Network CAT5E LSOH LSZH
     Network Extension Cables
     Network CAT5E Crossover
     Network CAT5E Shielded
     Network CAT6 Gigabit
     Network CAT6A 10GiG
     Network Cables Reels
     Network Fibre Optic Cables
   Extenders Over LAN
   Face Plates
   Fibre Media Converters
   NAS/Network Storage
   Network Accessories
   Network Adapters
   Patch Panels
   Power Distribution
   PowerLine Homeplug
   Switches/Hubs
   Tools & Testers
   Wireless Adapters
   Wireless Access Points
   Wireless Antenna & Cables
   Wireless Routers (ADSL)
   Wireless Routers (Cable)
 Sports & Leisure
 Stationery
 Telephone Cables
 TV Aerials & Cables
 TV Brackets & Accessories
 Lights Decorations & Toys
  Manufacturers...
  What's New?...
 Battery Powered LED Light Bulb 50 Lumens Sheds Tents Cupboards Red
Battery Powered LED Light Bulb 50 Lumens Sheds Tents Cupboards Red
2.99 inc VAT
 
BT Telephone Extension Reels

OS2 Yellow Fibre Optic LC LC Single Mode 5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m

Our Price:

Stock:
3.67
[3.06 ex VAT]

In Stock
Manuf Model: FB2S-LC-LC-010Y
QuickSearch Number: 009196
Approx Weight: 20g
EAN: 5055781240447
UK P&P from*: less than 110g from 1.07
  Quantity:
Quantity Discounts1+3+ 5+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 
Price for each3.673.593.503.433.353.26
Ex VAT3.062.992.922.862.792.72
Your savings- 2%5%7%9%11%
 OS2 Yellow Fibre Optic LC LC Single Mode 5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
 OS2 Yellow Fibre Optic LC LC Single Mode 5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m  OS2 Yellow Fibre Optic LC LC Single Mode 5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
Click to enlarge

Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

The cables have LC to LC connectors, a yellow Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacket and 9 fibre core with 125 cladding.

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 5 core, 125 cladding
  • Duplex
  • Single-mode
  • OS2
  • Supports 1Gb
  • Yellow LSZH jacket
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 40mm
  • Operating temperature : -60 - 85C

    • Legislation and Environmental
    • Country of Origin: China
    • RoHS Compliant: Yes
    • SVHC: No
    [34010502]
       Reviews
      Customers who bought this product also purchased
     OS2 Yellow Fibre Optic LC LC Single Mode 5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    OS2 Yellow Fibre Optic LC LC Single Mode 5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    3.86 inc VAT
     Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead 20m
    Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead 20m
    3.08 inc VAT
     HDMI 1.4 High Speed Cable for 3D TV with Ethernet GOLD  1.8m
    HDMI 1.4 High Speed Cable for 3D TV with Ethernet GOLD 1.8m
    1.19 inc VAT
     Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead 15m
    Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead 15m
    2.40 inc VAT
     HDMI 1.4 High Speed Cable for 3D TV with Ethernet GOLD  2m
    HDMI 1.4 High Speed Cable for 3D TV with Ethernet GOLD 2m
    1.22 inc VAT
      Manufacturer Info...
     kenable
    kenable Homepage
    Other products
      Bestsellers...
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  2m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    5.00 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  0.5m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 0.5m
    5.08 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  3m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m
    6.30 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
    4.57 inc VAT
     OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  2m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    6.41 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  5m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 5m
    7.24 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    5.18 inc VAT
     OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
    5.08 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m
    9.50 inc VAT
     OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  0.5m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 0.5m
    5.39 inc VAT
     OM2 Orange Fibre Optic  LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    5.36 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 30m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 30m
    20.98 inc VAT
     OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  5m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 5m
    9.04 inc VAT
     OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    4.76 inc VAT