View our Cookie Policy kenable - specialists in HDMI cables, Ethernet and USB Cables
kenable home New Products Support and Drivers Special Offers
0 items - Total 0.00
Cart Contents  |  Checkout
 kenable  Delivery Charges from 1.19p
Search:  
Advanced Search
  Home » Catalogue » Networking » Cables (Patch and Reels) » Network Fibre Optic Cables » FB3M-LCLC-020 My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
  Categories...
 Audio Cables
 CCTV & Security
 Computer Cables & Peripherals
 Electrical/Power/DIY
 HDMI Cables & Adapters
 Networking
   Cabinet Accessories
   Cabinets (Rack/Data)
   Cables (Patch and Reels)
     Network CAT5E Straight Patch
     Network CAT5E LSOH LSZH
     Network Extension Cables
     Network CAT5E Crossover
     Network CAT5E Shielded
     Network CAT6 Gigabit
     Network CAT6A 10GiG
     Network Cables Reels
     Network Fibre Optic Cables
   Extenders Over LAN
   Face Plates
   Fibre Media Converters
   Network Accessories
   Network Adapters
   Patch Panels
   Power Distribution
   PowerLine Homeplug
   Switches/Hubs
   Tools & Testers
   Wireless Adapters
   Wireless Access Points
   Wireless Antenna & Cables
 USB Cables & Adapters
 Video Cables
 Accessories
  Manufacturers...
  What's New?...
 USB 3.1 Type C to 2 x USB 3 Sockets & SD/Micro SD Card Reader with PD
USB 3.1 Type C to 2 x USB 3 Sockets & SD/Micro SD Card Reader with PD
26.39 inc VAT
 
BT Telephone Extension Reels

OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m

Our Price:

Stock:
5.36
[4.47 ex VAT]

In Stock
Manuf Model: FB3M-LCLC-020
QuickSearch Number: 006482
Approx Weight: 40g
EAN: 5055383464821
UK P&P from*: less than 110g from 1.07
  Quantity:
Quantity Discounts1+3+ 5+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 
Price for each5.365.245.125.004.884.76
Ex VAT4.474.374.274.174.073.97
Your savings- 2%4%7%9%11%
 OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  2m
Click to enlarge

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50microm core and 125microm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

  • OM3
  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50/125microm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 2m
  • Aqua
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen

  • Also available in:

    1m
    Aqua
    4.57
    0.5m
    Aqua
    4.72
    2m
    Aqua
    5.36
    3m
    Aqua
    6.30
    5m
    Aqua
    6.72
    10m
    Aqua
    9.50
    15m
    Aqua
    10.94
    20m
    Aqua
    15.12
    30m
    Aqua
    20.16
      Legislation and Environmental
    • Country of Origin: China
    • RoHS Compliant: Yes
    • SVHC: No
    [30110404]
       Reviews
      Customers who bought this product also purchased
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m
    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m
    9.50 inc VAT
     UL Cat6A SSTP LSZH RJ45 Network Ethernet Patch 10GIG Cable 0.25m BLACK
    UL Cat6A SSTP LSZH RJ45 Network Ethernet Patch 10GIG Cable 0.25m BLACK
    1.22 inc VAT
     Cat6A SSTP LSZH RJ45 Network Ethernet Patch 10GIG Cable  0.5m Grey
    Cat6A SSTP LSZH RJ45 Network Ethernet Patch 10GIG Cable 0.5m Grey
    1.22 inc VAT
     UL Cat6A SSTP LSZH RJ45 Network Ethernet Patch 10GIG Cable 0.5m BLACK
    UL Cat6A SSTP LSZH RJ45 Network Ethernet Patch 10GIG Cable 0.5m BLACK
    1.42 inc VAT
     Cat6A SSTP LSZH RJ45 Network Ethernet Patch 10GIG Cable  0.25m Grey
    Cat6A SSTP LSZH RJ45 Network Ethernet Patch 10GIG Cable 0.25m Grey
    1.30 inc VAT
     Grey Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat-5E UTP PATCH LAN COPPER Cable Lead  3m
    Grey Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat-5E UTP PATCH LAN COPPER Cable Lead 3m
    1.42 inc VAT
     Yellow Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead  1m
    Yellow Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead 1m
    0.67 inc VAT
     Grey Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat-5E UTP PATCH LAN COPPER Cable 50cm 0.5m
    Grey Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat-5E UTP PATCH LAN COPPER Cable 50cm 0.5m
    0.70 inc VAT
     4 Wire BT Plug to RJ11 Crossover Telephone Cable  3m
    4 Wire BT Plug to RJ11 Crossover Telephone Cable 3m
    0.98 inc VAT
     Krone Type IDC Punch Down Insertion Network Ethernet Module Tool
    Krone Type IDC Punch Down Insertion Network Ethernet Module Tool
    1.82 inc VAT
     3 In 1 SIM Adapter Pack Nano Micro Standard Mobile Phone Card Adapter
    3 In 1 SIM Adapter Pack Nano Micro Standard Mobile Phone Card Adapter
    1.00 inc VAT
     RJ11 Male Plug to 4 wire RJ45 Male Plug Flat Cable Lead  2m BLACK
    RJ11 Male Plug to 4 wire RJ45 Male Plug Flat Cable Lead 2m BLACK
    0.98 inc VAT
     LAN Network Cable Tester for RJ45 Ethernet & RJ11 ADSL Leads
    LAN Network Cable Tester for RJ45 Ethernet & RJ11 ADSL Leads
    3.59 inc VAT
     BT Telephone Splitter 4 Way Sockets 1 x Socket to 4 BT Phone Lines
    BT Telephone Splitter 4 Way Sockets 1 x Socket to 4 BT Phone Lines
    2.62 inc VAT
     Network CAT6 UTP Ethernet RJ45 Extension Male/Female Cable White  5m
    Network CAT6 UTP Ethernet RJ45 Extension Male/Female Cable White 5m
    3.37 inc VAT
      Manufacturer Info...
     kenable
    kenable Homepage
    Other products
      Bestsellers...
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  2m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    5.36 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  0.5m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 0.5m
    4.72 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  3m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m
    6.30 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
    4.57 inc VAT
     OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  2m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    6.23 inc VAT
     OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  0.5m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 0.5m
    5.03 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  5m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 5m
    6.72 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    5.18 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m
    9.50 inc VAT
     OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
    5.36 inc VAT
     OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  5m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 5m
    9.04 inc VAT
     OM2 Orange Fibre Optic  LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    5.36 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 30m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 30m
    20.16 inc VAT
     OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    5.29 inc VAT