View our Cookie Policy kenable - specialists in HDMI cables, Ethernet and USB Cables
kenable home New Products Support and Drivers Special Offers
0 items - Total 0.00
Cart Contents  |  Checkout
 kenable  Delivery Charges from 89p
Search:  
Advanced Search
  Home » Catalogue » Batteries & Chargers » Standard Batteries » GP15AU8/4NR-2P12 My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
  Categories...
 Audio Cables
 HDMI Cables & Adapters
 Video Cables
 Computer Cables & Peripherals
 Batteries & Chargers
   Button Batteries
   Standard Batteries
   Rechargeable Batteries
   Battery Chargers
 Cable Ties & Tidies
 CCTV & Security
 Cleaning Products
 DIY & Tools
 Electrical
 Faceplates & Stubs
 Fans & Cooling Devices
 Flash Memory
 Gadgets
 Health, Safety & Hygiene
 Laptop Peripherals
 Music, Media, WebCams
 Networking
 Sports & Leisure
 Stationery
 Telephone Cables
 TV Aerials & Cables
 TV Brackets & Accessories
 Lights Decorations & Toys
  Manufacturers...
  What's New?...
 PEARL Digital Optical Audio Cable 6mm Plug to Plug Lead Marked Ends 1m
PEARL Digital Optical Audio Cable 6mm Plug to Plug Lead Marked Ends 1m
1.33 inc VAT
 
BT Telephone Extension Reels

GP AA 1.5V Plus Ultra High Performance Alkaline Battery pack of 12

Our Price:

Stock:
2.26
[1.88 ex VAT]

In Stock
Manuf Model: GP15AU8/4NR-2P12
QuickSearch Number: 006460
Approx Weight: 290g
EAN: 4891199123511
UK P&P from*: upto 3.0kg from 2.50
  Quantity:
Quantity Discounts1+3+ 5+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 
Price for each2.262.202.142.082.021.96
Ex VAT1.881.831.781.731.681.63
Your savings- 3%5%8%11%13%
 GP AA 1.5V Plus Ultra High Performance Alkaline Battery pack of 12
Click to enlarge

Super high performance, long-lasting alkaline batteries for portable, digital electronic equipment.

  • For applications where high current over longer periods is required
  • Ideal for units such as digital cameras, remote controls, MP3 players etc

  • [46050602]
       Reviews
      Customers who bought this product also purchased
     Grey 100 x Secure Cable Clips for 1mm Twin & Earth Cables 5x8mm
    Grey 100 x Secure Cable Clips for 1mm Twin & Earth Cables 5x8mm
    1.30 inc VAT
     CCTV Lead BNC Video RCA Phono Audio and 2.1mm DC Power Cable 10m
    CCTV Lead BNC Video RCA Phono Audio and 2.1mm DC Power Cable 10m
    6.13 inc VAT
     White 100 x 8mm Round Cable Clips Secure Fastenings Cables BOXED
    White 100 x 8mm Round Cable Clips Secure Fastenings Cables BOXED
    1.39 inc VAT
     RJ11 to RJ 11 6P4C Coupler for ADSL/Phone Cables
    RJ11 to RJ 11 6P4C Coupler for ADSL/Phone Cables
    0.61 inc VAT
     CCTV Lead BNC Video RCA Phono Audio and 2.1mm DC Power Cable  5m
    CCTV Lead BNC Video RCA Phono Audio and 2.1mm DC Power Cable 5m
    4.12 inc VAT
     Black 100 x 8mm Round Cable Clips Secure Fastenings Cables
    Black 100 x 8mm Round Cable Clips Secure Fastenings Cables
    1.27 inc VAT
     10 x Mains Fuse 13A 13 Amps BS1362 Household Fuse
    10 x Mains Fuse 13A 13 Amps BS1362 Household Fuse
    1.90 inc VAT
     ADSL Broadband Modem Cable RJ11 to RJ11 WHITE 30m
    ADSL Broadband Modem Cable RJ11 to RJ11 WHITE 30m
    4.42 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m
    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
    4.57 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  3m
    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m
    5.35 inc VAT
     Cable Management 19 Universal Panel 1U With Brush for Data Cabinet
    Cable Management 19 Universal Panel 1U With Brush for Data Cabinet
    4.03 inc VAT
     OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m
    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
    5.08 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  5m
    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 5m
    6.22 inc VAT
     LOCKING Straight SATA Plug to Straight SATA Plug Cable Lead 90cm
    LOCKING Straight SATA Plug to Straight SATA Plug Cable Lead 90cm
    1.00 inc VAT
     DisplayPort Male Plug to Plug Video Cable GOLD  2m LOCKING
    DisplayPort Male Plug to Plug Video Cable GOLD 2m LOCKING
    2.99 inc VAT
      Manufacturer Info...
     GP Batteries
    Other products
      Bestsellers...
     GP AA 1.5V Plus Ultra High Performance Alkaline Battery pack of 12 GP AA 1.5V Plus Ultra High Performance Alkaline Battery pack of 12
    2.26 inc VAT
     GP AAA 1.5V Plus Ultra High Performance Alkaline Battery [12 PACK] GP AAA 1.5V Plus Ultra High Performance Alkaline Battery [12 PACK]
    2.26 inc VAT
     GP AAA 1.5V Ultra High Performance Alkaline Battery Pack of 4 GP AAA 1.5V Ultra High Performance Alkaline Battery Pack of 4
    1.43 inc VAT