View our Cookie Policy kenable - specialists in HDMI cables, Ethernet and USB Cables
kenable home New Products Support and Drivers Special Offers
0 items - Total 0.00
Cart Contents  |  Checkout
 kenable  Delivery Charges from 1.19p
Search:  
Advanced Search
  Home » Catalogue » Networking » Cables (Patch and Reels) » Network Fibre Optic Cables » FB3M-LCSC-020 My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
  Categories...
 Audio Cables
 CCTV & Security
 Computer Cables & Peripherals
 Electrical/Power/DIY
 HDMI Cables & Adapters
 Networking
   Cabinet Accessories
   Cabinets (Rack/Data)
   Cables (Patch and Reels)
     Network CAT5E Straight Patch
     Network CAT5E LSOH LSZH
     Network Extension Cables
     Network CAT5E Crossover
     Network CAT5E Shielded
     Network CAT6 Gigabit
     Network CAT6A 10GiG
     Network Cables Reels
     Network Fibre Optic Cables
   Extenders Over LAN
   Face Plates
   Fibre Media Converters
   Network Accessories
   Network Adapters
   Patch Panels
   Power Distribution
   PowerLine Homeplug
   Switches/Hubs
   Tools & Testers
   Wireless Adapters
   Wireless Access Points
   Wireless Antenna & Cables
 USB Cables & Adapters
 Video Cables
 Accessories
  Manufacturers...
  What's New?...
 Toolbox with Removable Tray and Storage Compartment Eyehole Lid Small
Toolbox with Removable Tray and Storage Compartment Eyehole Lid Small
4.99 inc VAT
 
BT Telephone Extension Reels

OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m

Our Price:

Stock:
5.18
[4.32 ex VAT]

In Stock
Manuf Model: FB3M-LCSC-020
QuickSearch Number: 006130
Approx Weight: 50g
EAN: 5055383461301
UK P&P from*: less than 110g from 1.07
  Quantity:
Quantity Discounts1+3+ 5+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 
Price for each5.185.044.914.764.634.49
Ex VAT4.324.204.093.973.863.74
Your savings- 3%5%8%11%13%
 OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
Click to enlarge

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50microm core and 125microm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

  • OM3
  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50/125microm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 2 Mtr
  • Aqua
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen

  • Also available in:

    1m
    Aqua
    4.87
    2m
    Aqua
    5.18
    3m
    Aqua
    6.34
      Legislation and Environmental
    • Country of Origin: China
    • RoHS Compliant: Yes
    • SVHC: No
    [30070304]
       Reviews
      Customers who bought this product also purchased
     LMS DATA Cat5e UTP PVC Solid Copper Network Cable Reel 305m 1000ft
    LMS DATA Cat5e UTP PVC Solid Copper Network Cable Reel 305m 1000ft
    55.80 inc VAT
     Shaver Plug/Toothbrush Charger Converter from UK Mains Socket Adapter
    Shaver Plug/Toothbrush Charger Converter from UK Mains Socket Adapter
    1.15 inc VAT
     Easy Wire Power 2.1mm DC Plug For CCTV Cameras With Screw Terminals
    Easy Wire Power 2.1mm DC Plug For CCTV Cameras With Screw Terminals
    0.55 inc VAT
     AHD 720p Indoor or Outdoor Day Night 4 in 1 CCTV Dome Camera 20m IR
    AHD 720p Indoor or Outdoor Day Night 4 in 1 CCTV Dome Camera 20m IR
    21.60 inc VAT
     Easy Wire Power 2.1mm DC Socket For CCTV Cameras With Screw Terminals
    Easy Wire Power 2.1mm DC Socket For CCTV Cameras With Screw Terminals
    0.59 inc VAT
     BNC Video Balun CCTV Over LAN/Ethernet Cat5 Network Adapter (PAIR)
    BNC Video Balun CCTV Over LAN/Ethernet Cat5 Network Adapter (PAIR)
    1.37 inc VAT
     4 Channel AHD HD DVR Digital Video Recorder 5 in 1 for CCTV Cameras
    4 Channel AHD HD DVR Digital Video Recorder 5 in 1 for CCTV Cameras
    45.00 inc VAT
     HDMI High Speed 3DTV 1.4 Cable Sky/PS3/TV Screened Lead  1m
    HDMI High Speed 3DTV 1.4 Cable Sky/PS3/TV Screened Lead 1m
    0.94 inc VAT
     6.35mm Stereo Socket to 3.5mm Stereo Male Jack Pearl Chrome Adapter
    6.35mm Stereo Socket to 3.5mm Stereo Male Jack Pearl Chrome Adapter
    1.51 inc VAT
     USB 2.0 A To MICRO B Data and Charging Cable 3m Lead BLACK
    USB 2.0 A To MICRO B Data and Charging Cable 3m Lead BLACK
    1.09 inc VAT
     Power Distribution Unit PDU 12 Way Surge Protected VERTICAL Rack Mount
    Power Distribution Unit PDU 12 Way Surge Protected VERTICAL Rack Mount
    26.99 inc VAT
     Network CAT6 COPPER Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Snagless  2m BLACK
    Network CAT6 COPPER Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Snagless 2m BLACK
    1.24 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m
    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m
    9.50 inc VAT
     Cable Management 19 Universal Panel 1U With Brush for Data Cabinet
    Cable Management 19 Universal Panel 1U With Brush for Data Cabinet
    3.38 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  3m
    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m
    6.30 inc VAT
      Manufacturer Info...
     kenable
    kenable Homepage
    Other products
      Bestsellers...
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  2m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    5.36 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  0.5m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 0.5m
    4.72 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  3m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m
    6.30 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
    4.57 inc VAT
     OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  2m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    6.23 inc VAT
     OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  0.5m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 0.5m
    5.03 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  5m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 5m
    6.72 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    5.18 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m
    9.50 inc VAT
     OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
    5.36 inc VAT
     OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  5m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 5m
    9.04 inc VAT
     OM2 Orange Fibre Optic  LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    5.36 inc VAT
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 30m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 30m
    20.16 inc VAT
     OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    5.29 inc VAT