Couplers/Panel Mount OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Duplex MM 50 125 Cables Aqua [5 Pack]
  • Couplers/Panel Mount OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Duplex MM 50 125 Cables Aqua [5 Pack]

Couplers/Panel Mount OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Duplex MM 50 125 Cables Aqua [5 Pack]

A pack of 5 Duplex fibre optic adapters (Flange Coupler)

Suitable for connecting two duplex fibre optic cables together (LC LC).

The High-precision alignment sleeve bridges the gap between lucent connectors (LC to LC) for reliable and optimised performance... [see below for full description]
010976
FOC-010976
0.02 kg
kenable

Volume discounts

Quantity Price Ex VAT
3 £2.07 1.734
5 £1.98 1.654
10 £1.90 1.584
20 £1.81 1.514
50 £1.72 1.434
£2.16
Tax included
£1.80 ex
Same day dispatch Mon-Fri before 3.30pm
Quantity
In Stock
A pack of 5 Duplex fibre optic adapters (Flange Coupler)

Suitable for connecting two duplex fibre optic cables together (LC LC).

The High-precision alignment sleeve bridges the gap between lucent connectors (LC to LC) for reliable and optimised performance. Locking mechanism prevents accidental disconnections. It has a 0.1 dB insertion loss so minimal signal is lost through the connection and it delivers a high ability to reconnect.

- Connectors: 2x Duplex LC Female
- Core Compatibility: MM 50/62.5 Micron
- Channels: Duplex
- Suitable for Panel Mounting
Type Cable
Country of Origin China
RoHS Compliant Yes
SVHC TBA
Color Aqua

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write your review

Write your review

Couplers/Panel Mount OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Duplex MM 50 125 Cables Aqua [5 Pack]

48 other products in the same category: