View our Cookie Policy kenable - specialists in HDMI cables, Ethernet and USB Cables
kenable home New Products Support and Drivers Special Offers
0 items - Total 0.00
Cart Contents  |  Checkout
 kenable  Delivery Charges from 89p
Search:  
Advanced Search
  Home » Catalogue » Networking » Cables (Patch and Reels) » Network Fibre Optic Cables My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
  Categories...
 Audio Cables
 HDMI Cables & Adapters
 Video Cables
 Computer Cables & Peripherals
 Batteries & Chargers
 Cable Ties & Tidies
 CCTV & Security
 Cleaning Products
 DIY & Tools
 Electrical
 Faceplates & Stubs
 Fans & Cooling Devices
 Flash Memory
 Gadgets
 Health, Safety & Hygiene
 Laptop Peripherals
 Music, Media, WebCams
 Networking
   Cabinet Accessories
   Cabinets (Rack/Data)
   Cables (Patch and Reels)
     Network CAT5E Straight Patch
     Network CAT5E LSOH LSZH
     Network Extension Cables
     Network CAT5E Crossover
     Network CAT5E Shielded
     Network CAT6 Gigabit
     Network CAT6A 10GiG
     Network Cables Reels
     Network Fibre Optic Cables
   Extenders Over LAN
   Face Plates
   Fibre Media Converters
   NAS/Network Storage
   Network Accessories
   Network Adapters
   Patch Panels
   Power Distribution
   PowerLine Homeplug
   Switches/Hubs
   Tools & Testers
   Wireless Adapters
   Wireless Access Points
   Wireless Antenna & Cables
   Wireless Routers (ADSL)
   Wireless Routers (Cable)
 Sports & Leisure
 Stationery
 Telephone Cables
 TV Aerials & Cables
 TV Brackets & Accessories
 Lights Decorations & Toys
  Manufacturers...
  What's New?...
 Cat 6 UTP COPPER Ethernet Networking Reel Gigabit Cable 305m
Cat 6 UTP COPPER Ethernet Networking Reel Gigabit Cable 305m
93.98 inc VAT
 
BT Telephone Extension Reels
Network and Ethernet Patch Panels, Reels, Faceplates and RJ45 Ends

Network Fibre Optic Cables

 Let's See What We Have Here

0.5-30m, OM1/2/3/4...

Optical fibre can be used for telecommunication and computer networking. It is especially advantageous for long-distance communications, as there is little attenuation when compared with electrical cables. This allows long distances to be spanned.

Optical fibre's do not conduct electricity, preventing problems with ground loops and conduction of lightning, meaning they can be strung on poles alongside high voltage power cables. They are also immune to EMI.
Displaying 1 to 44 (of 44 products) Result Pages:  1 
    Product Name+      Price   Buy Now 
  OM1  Fibre Optic ST ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m    OM1 Fibre Optic ST ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m 
 Manuf Model: FB-103     QuickSearch Number: 06257 
    5.44 
4.53  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m    OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m 
 Manuf Model: FB1m-LCLC-010     QuickSearch Number: 05095 
    4.27 
3.56  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m    OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m 
 Manuf Model: FB1M-LCSC-010     QuickSearch Number: 05092 
    4.31 
3.59  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m    OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m 
 Manuf Model: FB-502     QuickSearch Number: 05093 
    6.36 
5.30  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m    OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m 
 Manuf Model: FB1M-LCST-020     QuickSearch Number: 05096 
    4.76 
3.97  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM1 Grey Fibre Optic ST SC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m    OM1 Grey Fibre Optic ST SC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m 
 Manuf Model: FB1M-STSC-100     QuickSearch Number: 07175 
    8.03 
6.69  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM1 Grey Fibre Optic ST ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m    OM1 Grey Fibre Optic ST ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m 
 Manuf Model: FB1M-STST-030     QuickSearch Number: 06483 
    6.48 
5.40  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM1 Orange Fibre Optic MTRJ SC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m    OM1 Orange Fibre Optic MTRJ SC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m 
 Manuf Model: FB-702     QuickSearch Number: 06191 
    4.06 
3.38  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM1 Orange Fibre Optic MTRJ SC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m    OM1 Orange Fibre Optic MTRJ SC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m 
 Manuf Model: FB-703     QuickSearch Number: 06192 
    2.40 
2.00  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM1 Orange Fibre Optic MTRJ SC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 5m    OM1 Orange Fibre Optic MTRJ SC Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 5m 
 Manuf Model: FB-705     QuickSearch Number: 06193 
    5.40 
4.50  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM1 Orange Fibre Optic MTRJ ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m    OM1 Orange Fibre Optic MTRJ ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m 
 Manuf Model: FB-802     QuickSearch Number: 06256 
    3.60 
3.00  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM1 Orange Fibre Optic ST ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 4m    OM1 Orange Fibre Optic ST ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 4m 
 Manuf Model: FB-104     QuickSearch Number: 06258 
    4.50 
3.75  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM2 Orange Fibre Optic  LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m    OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m 
 Manuf Model: FB2m-LCLC-020     QuickSearch Number: 05081 
    4.46 
3.72  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m    OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m 
 Manuf Model: FB2M-LCSC-010     QuickSearch Number: 05084 
    4.28 
3.57  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m    OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m 
 Manuf Model: FB-012     QuickSearch Number: 05079 
    6.66 
5.55  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m    OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m 
 Manuf Model: FB2M-LCSC-020     QuickSearch Number: 07339 
    4.28 
3.57  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC ST 50 125 Duplex MM Patch LSZH Cable 1m    OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC ST 50 125 Duplex MM Patch LSZH Cable 1m 
 Manuf Model: FB2M-LCST-010     QuickSearch Number: 05083 
    4.16 
3.47  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC ST 50 125 Duplex MM Patch LSZH Cable 2m    OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC ST 50 125 Duplex MM Patch LSZH Cable 2m 
 Manuf Model: FB2M-LCST-020     QuickSearch Number: 05082 
    4.46 
3.72  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  0.5m    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 0.5m 
 Manuf Model: FB3M-LCLC-005     QuickSearch Number: 06398 
    5.08 
4.23  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m 
 Manuf Model: fb3m-lclc-010     QuickSearch Number: 06231 
    4.57 
3.81  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  2m    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m 
 Manuf Model: FB3M-LCLC-020     QuickSearch Number: 06482 
    5.00 
4.17  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  3m    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m 
 Manuf Model: FB3M-LCLC-030     QuickSearch Number: 06399 
    5.35 
4.46  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  5m    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 5m 
 Manuf Model: FB3M-LCLC-050     QuickSearch Number: 06400 
    6.22 
5.18  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m 
 Manuf Model: FB3M-LCLC-100     QuickSearch Number: 06401 
    8.56 
7.13  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 15m    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 15m 
 Manuf Model: FB3M-LCLC-150     QuickSearch Number: 06565 
    10.94 
9.12  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 20m    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 20m 
 Manuf Model: FB3M-LCLC-200     QuickSearch Number: 06566 
    13.07 
10.89  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 30m    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 30m 
 Manuf Model: FB3M-LCLC-300     QuickSearch Number: 06567 
    19.04 
15.87  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m 
 Manuf Model: FB3M-LCSC-010     QuickSearch Number: 06481 
    4.45 
3.71  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m 
 Manuf Model: FB3M-LCSC-020     QuickSearch Number: 06130 
    5.18 
4.32  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic ST LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic ST LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m 
 Manuf Model: FB3M-LCST-010     QuickSearch Number: 06118 
    4.57 
3.81  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic ST LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  2m    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic ST LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m 
 Manuf Model: FB3M-LCST-020     QuickSearch Number: 07050 
    5.89 
4.91  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  0.5m    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 0.5m 
 Manuf Model: FB4M-LCLC-005     QuickSearch Number: 07245 
    5.48 
4.57  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m 
 Manuf Model: FB4M-LCLC-010     QuickSearch Number: 07246 
    5.08 
4.23  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  2m    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m 
 Manuf Model: FB4M-LCLC-020     QuickSearch Number: 07248 
    5.86 
4.88  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  3m    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m 
 Manuf Model: FB4M-LCLC-030     QuickSearch Number: 07251 
    7.51 
6.26  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  5m    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 5m 
 Manuf Model: FB4M-LCLC-050     QuickSearch Number: 07252 
    6.90 
5.75  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m 
 Manuf Model: FB4M-LCLC-100     QuickSearch Number: 07253 
    13.36 
11.13  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 15m    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 15m 
 Manuf Model: FB4M-LCLC-150     QuickSearch Number: 07254 
    13.27 
11.06  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  0.5m    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 0.5m 
 Manuf Model: FB4M-LCSC-005     QuickSearch Number: 07256 
    4.64 
3.87  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m 
 Manuf Model: FB4M-LCSC-010     QuickSearch Number: 07257 
    5.04 
4.20  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  2m    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m 
 Manuf Model: FB4M-LCSC-020     QuickSearch Number: 07259 
    5.57 
4.64  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  3m    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m 
 Manuf Model: FB4M-LCSC-030     QuickSearch Number: 07261 
    5.62 
4.68  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  5m    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 5m 
 Manuf Model: FB4M-LCSC-050     QuickSearch Number: 07262 
    7.63 
6.36  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
  OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m    OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m 
 Manuf Model: FB4M-LCSC-100     QuickSearch Number: 07263 
    10.10 
8.42  ex VAT  
 Buy Now  
Displaying 1 to 44 (of 44 products) Result Pages:  1 
  Bestsellers...
 OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  2m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
5.00 inc VAT
 OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  0.5m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 0.5m
5.08 inc VAT
 OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  3m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m
5.35 inc VAT
 OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
4.57 inc VAT
 OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  5m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 5m
6.22 inc VAT
 OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  2m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
5.86 inc VAT
 OM2 Orange Fibre Optic  LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m OM2 Orange Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
4.46 inc VAT
 OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m OM1 Grey Fibre Optic LC ST Duplex MM 62.5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
4.76 inc VAT
 OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m
8.56 inc VAT
 OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  1m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
5.08 inc VAT
 OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 30m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 30m
19.04 inc VAT
 OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 15m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 15m
10.94 inc VAT
 OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
4.45 inc VAT
 OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m OM4 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 10m
13.36 inc VAT