View our Cookie Policy kenable - specialists in HDMI cables, Ethernet and USB Cables
kenable home New Products Support and Drivers Special Offers
0 items - Total 0.00
Cart Contents  |  Checkout
 kenable  Delivery Charges from 89p
Search:  
Advanced Search
  Home » Catalogue » Networking » Cables (Patch and Reels) My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
  Categories...
 Audio Cables
 HDMI Cables & Adapters
 Video Cables
 Computer Cables & Peripherals
 Batteries & Chargers
 Cable Ties & Tidies
 CCTV & Security
 Cleaning Products
 DIY & Tools
 Electrical
 Faceplates & Stubs
 Fans & Cooling Devices
 Flash Memory
 Gadgets
 Health Safety & Hygiene
 Laptop Peripherals
 Music Media WebCams
 Networking
   Cabinet Accessories
   Cabinets (Rack/Data)
   Cables (Patch and Reels)
     Network CAT5E Straight Patch
     Network CAT5E LSOH LSZH
     Network Extension Cables
     Network CAT5E Crossover
     Network CAT5E Shielded
     Network CAT6 Gigabit
     Network CAT6A 10GiG
     Network Cables Reels
     Network Fibre Optic Cables
   Extenders Over LAN
   Face Plates
   Fibre Media Converters
   NAS/Network Storage
   Network Accessories
   Network Adapters
   Patch Panels
   Power Distribution
   PowerLine Homeplug
   Switches/Hubs
   Tools & Testers
   Wireless Adapters
   Wireless Access Points
   Wireless Antenna & Cables
   Wireless Routers (ADSL)
   Wireless Routers (Cable)
 Sports & Leisure
 Stationery
 Telephone Cables
 TV Aerials & Cables
 TV Brackets & Accessories
 Lights Decorations & Toys
  Manufacturers...
  What's New?...
 RF Fly Lead Right Angle Male Plug to Plug Coaxial TV Cable White 4m
RF Fly Lead Right Angle Male Plug to Plug Coaxial TV Cable White 4m
1.93 inc VAT
 
BT Telephone Extension Reels
Network and Ethernet Patch Panels, Reels, Faceplates and RJ45 Ends

Cables (Patch and Reels)...

 Cables (Patch and Reels)

Huge range of networking patch leads and reels...

We offer a complete range of networking cables in various standards and quality to suit whatever project you need them for. From full copper, shielded Cat6 cables for professional setups with needs of large bandwith, to standard copper coated Cat5 leads used in standard household setups.
 Network CAT5E Straight Patch
Network CAT5E Straight Patch

Network CAT5E Straight Patch


0.25-20m standard CAT5E leads... Full copper and copper-coated leads for different applications. An improvement to the CAT5 specification but using the sane 100mhz bandwith, CAT5E is however,...
 Network CAT5E LSOH LSZH
Network CAT5E LSOH LSZH

Network CAT5E LSOH LSZH


Low smoke, Zero Halogen, 0.5-30m... Our CAT5E LSOH LSZH cables offer the same functionality as a standard CAT5E lead except that they are better suited to large complexes and areas such as...
 Network Extension Cables
Network Extension Cables

Network Extension Cables


0.5-10m, RJ45, UTP... Our CAT5E extension cables are ideal for improving the connectivity around the home or...
 Network CAT5E Crossover
Network CAT5E Crossover

Network CAT5E Crossover


CAT5E, RJ45, UTP, 0.5-30m... Crossover cables are used for connecting two computers directly, or certain network devices (e.g. access points and modems) directly to another network...
 Network CAT5E Shielded
Network CAT5E Shielded

Network CAT5E Shielded


0.5-20m, CAT5e, FTP, RJ45... Cat 5E Network Cables with RJ45 ends. Shielded is needed in installations near high-interference devices. A shielded cable will retain signal strength and bandwith...
 Network CAT6 Gigabit
Network CAT6 Gigabit

Network CAT6 Gigabit


0.5-40m, LSZH... CAT6 is the successor to CAT5/5e, runs at 250mhz and is capable of up to 10gbs. Cat 6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system...
 Network CAT6A 10GiG
Network CAT6A 10GiG

Network CAT6A 10GiG


0.25-30m, 100m+ reels, shielded, LSZH, 500mhz... The latest accepted standard for networking, CAT6A improves upon CAT6 by doubling the performance to 500mhz. Fully shielded & solid copper to...
 Network Cables Reels
Network Cables Reels

Network Cables Reels


CAT5e standard and above, outdoor, meter-marked... Large and varied range of networking reels of all currently accepted standards. Reels perfect for simply running data over a long distance...
 Network Fibre Optic Cables
Network Fibre Optic Cables

Network Fibre Optic Cables


0.5-30m, OM1/2/3/4... Optical fibre can be used for telecommunication and computer networking. It is especially advantageous for long-distance communications, as there is little attenuation...
  New Products For October
 OS2 Yellow Fibre Optic LC LC Single Mode 5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m
OS2 Yellow Fibre Optic LC LC Single Mode 5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 3m
4.00 inc VAT
 OS2 Yellow Fibre Optic LC LC Single Mode 5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
OS2 Yellow Fibre Optic LC LC Single Mode 5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
3.86 inc VAT
 OS2 Yellow Fibre Optic LC LC Single Mode 5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
OS2 Yellow Fibre Optic LC LC Single Mode 5 125 Patch LSZH Cable 1m
3.67 inc VAT
 LMS External CAT5e Outdoor COPPER Ethernet Network Cable Reel UTP 100m
LMS External CAT5e Outdoor COPPER Ethernet Network Cable Reel UTP 100m
33.59 inc VAT
 Cat6A SSTP LSZH RJ45 Network Ethernet Patch 10GIG Cable  2m White
Cat6A SSTP LSZH RJ45 Network Ethernet Patch 10GIG Cable 2m White
2.16 inc VAT
 OM3 Orange Fibre Optic ST LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
OM3 Orange Fibre Optic ST LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
7.99 inc VAT
 Outdoor CAT6 COPPER UTP Network Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Lead  5m
Outdoor CAT6 COPPER UTP Network Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Lead 5m
2.53 inc VAT
 Outdoor CAT6 COPPER UTP Network Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Lead  3m
Outdoor CAT6 COPPER UTP Network Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Lead 3m
1.92 inc VAT
 Outdoor CAT6 COPPER UTP Network Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Lead  2m
Outdoor CAT6 COPPER UTP Network Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Lead 2m
1.63 inc VAT
 Outdoor CAT6 COPPER UTP Network Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Lead  1m
Outdoor CAT6 COPPER UTP Network Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Lead 1m
1.13 inc VAT
 External CAT5e CCA Outdoor Use Ethernet Network Cable Reel UTP  50m
External CAT5e CCA Outdoor Use Ethernet Network Cable Reel UTP 50m
7.50 inc VAT
 Ethernet UTP CCA Cable Roll Network LAN Solid UTP CAT5e-CCA Grey  50m
Ethernet UTP CCA Cable Roll Network LAN Solid UTP CAT5e-CCA Grey 50m
6.43 inc VAT
 Low Smoke CAT5e LSZH LSOH UTP COPPER Ethernet Network Cable Reel  50m
Low Smoke CAT5e LSZH LSOH UTP COPPER Ethernet Network Cable Reel 50m
19.46 inc VAT
 Cat6A FUTP Low Smoke LSZH 10 Gigabit Network Shielded Cable Reel 100m
Cat6A FUTP Low Smoke LSZH 10 Gigabit Network Shielded Cable Reel 100m
35.99 inc VAT
 Cat6A FUTP Low Smoke LSZH 10 Gigabit Network Shielded Cable Reel  50m
Cat6A FUTP Low Smoke LSZH 10 Gigabit Network Shielded Cable Reel 50m
19.50 inc VAT

Help and FAQs

    CCA - Copper Coated Aluminium : As copper prices increase, CCA offers a viable and cheaper alternative. Perfect for home and SOHO installations, these cheaper cable offer similar network performance as full copper. CCA Network cables are only suitable for standard networking. Aluminium has different properties than copper and are therefore not suitable for power applications (PoE - Power over Ethernet) or Extenders over Ethernet. We don't recommend CCA for business or industrial environments, as the cost saving is only small compared to cost of failure.
  Bestsellers...
 Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead  2m Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead 2m
0.67 inc VAT
 Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead  1m Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead 1m
0.53 inc VAT
 Grey Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat-5E UTP PATCH LAN COPPER Cable 50cm 0.5m Grey Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat-5E UTP PATCH LAN COPPER Cable 50cm 0.5m
0.70 inc VAT
 Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead  3m Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead 3m
0.85 inc VAT
 Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead  5m Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead 5m
1.08 inc VAT
 Grey Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat-5E UTP PATCH LAN COPPER Cable Lead  1m Grey Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat-5E UTP PATCH LAN COPPER Cable Lead 1m
0.79 inc VAT
 Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable 50cm 0.5m Black Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable 50cm 0.5m
0.43 inc VAT
 Network CAT6 COPPER UTP Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Lead   0.5m BLUE Network CAT6 COPPER UTP Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Lead 0.5m BLUE
0.72 inc VAT
 Blue Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead  2m Blue Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead 2m
0.66 inc VAT
 Blue Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead  1m Blue Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead 1m
0.48 inc VAT
 Network Cat5E FTP Ethernet LAN SHIELDED Patch Cable Lead  0.5m Network Cat5E FTP Ethernet LAN SHIELDED Patch Cable Lead 0.5m
0.98 inc VAT
 Grey Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat-5E UTP PATCH LAN COPPER Cable 25cm .25m Grey Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat-5E UTP PATCH LAN COPPER Cable 25cm .25m
0.60 inc VAT
 Grey Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat-5E UTP PATCH LAN COPPER Cable Lead  3m Grey Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat-5E UTP PATCH LAN COPPER Cable Lead 3m
1.30 inc VAT
 FLAT BLACK Ethernet Network LAN Patch Cable LSOH LSZH Low Smoke  0.5m FLAT BLACK Ethernet Network LAN Patch Cable LSOH LSZH Low Smoke 0.5m
1.06 inc VAT