View our Cookie Policy kenable - specialists in HDMI cables, Ethernet and USB Cables
kenable home New Products Support and Drivers Special Offers
0 items - Total 0.00
Cart Contents  |  Checkout
 kenable  Delivery Charges from 89p
Search:  
Advanced Search
  Home » Catalogue » Networking - Wired » Face Plates » PL04296-2 Gang My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
  Categories...
 Audio Cables
 HDMI Cables & Adapters
 Video Cables
 Computer Cables
 Batteries & Chargers
 Camera Accessories
 Cable Ties & Tidies
 CCTV & Security
 Cleaning Products
 DIY & Tools
 Drive Enclosures
 Electrical
 Faceplates & Stubs
 Fans & Cooling Devices
 Flash Memory
 Gadgets
 Gaming
 Health, Safety & Hygiene
 Input Devices
 Laptop Accessories
 Music, Media, WebCams
 Networking - Wired
   Cabinet Accessories
   Cabinets (Rack/Data)
   Cables (Patch and Reels)
   Extenders Over LAN
   Face Plates
   Fibre Media Converters
   IP Cameras
   NAS/Network Storage
   Network Accessories
   Patch Panels
   PCI Cards (10/100/1000)
   PCMCIA Cards (Laptop)
   Power Distribution
   PowerLine Homeplug
   Print Servers
   Routers (Cable Broadband)
   Routers/Modems (ADSL)
   Switches/Hubs
   Tools & Testers
 Networking - Wireless
 Software
 Sports & Leisure
 Stationery
 Telephone Cables
 Toys
 TV Aerials & Cables
 TV Brackets & Accessories
 TV Tuners
 USB, Firewire, IO
 VOIP Phones & Accessories
 Lights Decorations & Toys
  Manufacturers...
  What's New?...
 BT to Modem RJ11 Cable Dialup/Sky - 2 wire - 1m
BT to Modem RJ11 Cable Dialup/Sky - 2 wire - 1m
0.41+vat
Kensington iPhone 4 Cases
 
BT Telephone Extension Reels

Surface Mount Back Box Pattress Box 2 Gang 25mm

Our Price:

Stock:
0.83
[1.00 inc VAT]

In Stock
Manuf Model: PL04296-2 Gang
QuickSearch Number: 01310
Approx Weight: 110g
UK P&P from*: upto 4.5kg is 2.69+vat
  Quantity:
Quantity Discounts1+3+ 5+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 
Price for each0.830.790.750.710.670.63
Inc VAT1.000.950.900.850.800.76
Your savings- 5%10%14%19%24%
 Surface Mount Back Box Pattress Box 2 Gang 25mm
Click to enlarge

Surface Mounted Double Gang Back Box

  • Double Gang/2G
  • 25mm Deep
  • Flame retardant urea moulding
  • Conforms to BS5733

  • [19050101]
       Reviews
      Customers who bought this product also purchased
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 20m
    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 20m
    13.23
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 30m
    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 30m
    15.63
     SATA Socket to SATA Socket Extension Coupler Adapter
    SATA Socket to SATA Socket Extension Coupler Adapter
    1.30
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable  0.5m
    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC LC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 0.5m
    3.42
     OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    OM3 Aqua Fibre Optic LC SC Duplex MM 50 125 Patch LSZH Cable 2m
    4.32
     13 Amp Fully Moulded 3 Pin UK Plug to Stripped Bare Ends 2m
    13 Amp Fully Moulded 3 Pin UK Plug to Stripped Bare Ends 2m
    1.71
     1.5mm Twin & Earth Mains Power Cable Flat Grey upto 20A  Grey  100m
    1.5mm Twin & Earth Mains Power Cable Flat Grey upto 20A Grey 100m
    32.04
     Network CAT6 COPPER UTP Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Lead   0.25m BLUE
    Network CAT6 COPPER UTP Cable GigaBit Ethernet Patch Lead 0.25m BLUE
    0.46
     NTE5 Master BT Socket and ADSL RJ11 Modem Socket 6P4C Faceplate
    NTE5 Master BT Socket and ADSL RJ11 Modem Socket 6P4C Faceplate
    9.15
     Black Gold TOS Link TOSLink Optical Digital Audio Cable 6mm Lead 1m
    Black Gold TOS Link TOSLink Optical Digital Audio Cable 6mm Lead 1m
    2.70
     Double Gang UK Mains Wall Socket with built in USB Charging Ports 2A
    Double Gang UK Mains Wall Socket with built in USB Charging Ports 2A
    9.99
     2 Gang Way UK 13A Trailing Socket Mains Power Extension Lead    5m
    2 Gang Way UK 13A Trailing Socket Mains Power Extension Lead 5m
    5.55
     Green Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead  1m
    Green Network Ethernet RJ45 Cat5E-CCA UTP PATCH 26AWG Cable Lead 1m
    0.55
     Dual F Type Socket Faceplate for Sky/SkyHD Satellite Outlets
    Dual F Type Socket Faceplate for Sky/SkyHD Satellite Outlets
    1.76
     RF Coax Socket TV Freeview Wall Faceplate No Soldering Required White
    RF Coax Socket TV Freeview Wall Faceplate No Soldering Required White
    1.99
      Manufacturer Info...
     kenable
    kenable Homepage
    Other products
      Bestsellers...
     RJ45 Face Plate Wall Sockets Cat5E Double 2 Port with Keystones Jacks RJ45 Face Plate Wall Sockets Cat5E Double 2 Port with Keystones Jacks
    1.56+vat
     CAT5e Patch Cable RJ45 Module Keystone with Name Plate in White CAT5e Patch Cable RJ45 Module Keystone with Name Plate in White
    0.77+vat
     RJ45 Face Plate Wall Sockets Cat6 Double 2 Port with Keystones Jacks RJ45 Face Plate Wall Sockets Cat6 Double 2 Port with Keystones Jacks
    2.42+vat
     Surface Mount Back Box Pattress Box 1 Gang 25mm Surface Mount Back Box Pattress Box 1 Gang 25mm
    0.60+vat
     CAT6 RJ45 Patch Cable Module Keystone with Name Plate in White CAT6 RJ45 Patch Cable Module Keystone with Name Plate in White
    1.19+vat
     RJ45 Face Plate Wall Sockets Cat5E Single 1 Port with Keystones Jacks RJ45 Face Plate Wall Sockets Cat5E Single 1 Port with Keystones Jacks
    1.15+vat
     RJ45 Face Plate Wall Sockets Cat6 Single 1 Port with Keystones Jacks RJ45 Face Plate Wall Sockets Cat6 Single 1 Port with Keystones Jacks
    1.58+vat
     Surface Mount Back Box Pattress Box 1 Gang 16mm Surface Mount Back Box Pattress Box 1 Gang 16mm
    0.45+vat
     Faceplate 2 Port 86 x 86mm Low Profile Single Gang for RJ45 Modules Faceplate 2 Port 86 x 86mm Low Profile Single Gang for RJ45 Modules
    0.38+vat
     50mm x 12.5mm Blanking Plate / Insert for Face Plates 50mm x 12.5mm Blanking Plate / Insert for Face Plates
    0.30+vat
     Faceplate 2 Port Dual 85 x 85mm Bevelled Single Gang for RJ45 Modules Faceplate 2 Port Dual 85 x 85mm Bevelled Single Gang for RJ45 Modules
    0.45+vat
     RJ45 Face Plate Wall Sockets Cat6 QUAD 4 Port with Keystones Jacks RJ45 Face Plate Wall Sockets Cat6 QUAD 4 Port with Keystones Jacks
    3.96+vat
     RJ45 Face Plate Wall Sockets Cat5E QUAD 4 Port with Keystones Jacks RJ45 Face Plate Wall Sockets Cat5E QUAD 4 Port with Keystones Jacks
    3.09+vat
     Surface Mount Back Box Pattress Box 2 Gang 25mm Surface Mount Back Box Pattress Box 2 Gang 25mm
    0.83+vat
     

     

    Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional